ANSI/AGA Z380112

ANSI/AGA Z380112

Guide for Gas Transmission and Distribution Piping Systems, 2012 Edition (ANSI Z380.1-2012), Includes Addendum 1 (2012) and 2 (2013) Gas Piping Technology Committee (GPTC) Z380 American Gas Association / 2012 / 938 pages

More details

Download

PDF AVAILABLE FORMATS IMMEDIATE DOWNLOAD
$240.00

$480.00

(price reduced by 50 %)

This guide contains the U.S. DOT Pipeline Safety Code Title 49 ? Part 191 and Part 192, plus guide material prepared by the Gas Piping Technology Committee Accredited by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI). The guide is continuously updated by the GPTC which issues addenda on a periodic basis. These addendums will include new or revised guide material, as well as updates to Parts 191 and 192. Purchasers of the 2012 edition will automatically receive notification of the availability of the addendums, which will be made available in hard copy and downloadable formats.



Product Code(s): 30601-14-6075,30601-14-6075

This product replaces:ANSI/AGA Z380109 - GPTC Guide for Gas Transmission and Distribution Piping Systems (ANSI Z380.1-2009), 2009 Edition, Includes Addendums 1-7 (2011)
Browse Product Family:

ANSI/AGA Z3801122
ANSI/AGA Z3801121
ANSI/AGA Z380112
ANSI/AGA Z38010907
ANSI/AGA Z38010906
ANSI/AGA Z38010905
ANSI/AGA Z38010904
ANSI/AGA Z38010903
ANSI/AGA Z38010902
ANSI/AGA Z38010901
ANSI/AGA Z380109